Post Code Coverage Areas

We Cover all These Post Codes

Coverage Area

The approximate coverage of the postcode districts:

Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area(s)
AL1ST ALBANSSt AlbansSt Albans
AL2ST ALBANSSt Albans, Bricket Wood, Colney Street, Frogmore, London Colney, Napsbury, Park Street, Potters Crouch, Chiswell GreenSt Albans, Hertsmere
AL3ST ALBANSSt Albans, Childwickbury, Flamstead, Gorhambury, Markyate, New Greens, Porters Wood, Redbourn, SandridgeSt Albans, Dacorum
AL4ST ALBANSSt Albans, Blackmore End, Colney Heath, London Colney, Jersey Farm, Marshalswick, Oaklands, Sandridge, Smallford, Tyttenhanger, WheathampsteadSt Albans, Hertsmere, North Hertfordshire
AL5HARPENDENHarpenden, Kinsbourne GreenSt Albans
AL6WELWYNWelwyn, Ayot St Peter, Ayot St Lawrence, Digswell, Rabley Heath, TewinWelwyn Hatfield, East Hertfordshire, North Hertfordshire
AL7WELWYN GARDEN CITYWelwyn Garden City (east)Welwyn Hatfield
AL8WELWYN GARDEN CITYWelwyn Garden City (west), LemsfordWelwyn Hatfield
AL9HATFIELDHatfield (Old Hatfield), Brookmans Park, Essendon, North MymmsWelwyn Hatfield
AL10HATFIELDHatfield (new town)Welwyn Hatfield


The approximate coverage of the postcode districts:

Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area(s)
CB1CAMBRIDGECambridge (Central, South), Teversham (parts of)Cambridge, South Cambridgeshire
CB2CAMBRIDGECambridge (West)Cambridge, South Cambridgeshire
CB3CAMBRIDGECambridge (North-West), GirtonCambridge, South Cambridgeshire
CB4CAMBRIDGECambridge (North)Cambridge, South Cambridgeshire
CB5CAMBRIDGECambridge (East)Cambridge, South Cambridgeshire
CB6ELYAldreth, Apes Hall, Chettisham, Coveney, Ely, Haddenham, Little Downham, Little Thetford, Littleport, Mepal, Pymore, Stretham, Sutton, Wardy Hill, Wentworth, Wilburton, Witcham, WitchfordEast Cambridgeshire
CB7ELYBarway, Brandon Bank, Brandon Creek, Broad Hill, Chippenham, Down Field, Ely, Fordham, Isleham, Prickwillow, Queen Adelaide, River Bank, Soham, Stuntney, Upware, WickenEast Cambridgeshire
CB8NEWMARKETAshley, Brinkley, Burrough End, Burrough Green, Carlton, Cheveley, Clopton Green, Cowlinge, Dalham, Denston, Ditton Green, Dullingham, Dunstall Green, Exning, Gazeley, Great Bradley, Kennett, Kentford, Kirtling, Kirtling Green, Lady's Green, Landwade, Lidgate, Moulton, Newmarket, Ousden, Saxon Street, Six Mile Bottom, Snailwell, Stetchworth, Stradishall, Thorns, Upend, Westley Waterless, Wickhambrook, WooddittonWest Suffolk, East Cambridgeshire
CB9HAVERHILLBarnardiston, Great Thurlow, Great Wratting, Haverhill, Helions Bumpstead, Kedington, Little Bradley, Little Thurlow, Little Wratting, Steeple Bumpstead, Sturmer, WithersfieldWest Suffolk, Braintree
CB10SAFFRON WALDENAshdon, Church End, Great Chesterford, Great Sampford, Hempstead, Hinxton, Howlett End, Ickleton, Little Chesterford, Little Sampford, Little Walden, Radwinter, Red Oaks Hill, Saffron Walden, Sewards End, Wimbish, Wimbish GreenUttlesford, South Cambridgeshire
CB11SAFFRON WALDENArkesden, Audley End, Clavering, Debden, Debden Green, Duddenhoe End, Elmdon, Langley, Littlebury, Littlebury Green, Newport, Pond Street, Quendon, Rickling, Rickling Green, Shortgrove, Starling's Green, Strethall, Upper Green, Wendens Ambo, Wicken Bonhunt, WiddingtonUttlesford
CB21CAMBRIDGEFulbourn, Great and Little Wilbraham, West Wratting, Weston Colville, Teversham (parts of), Abington (incl. Little), Hildersham, Bartlow, Hadstock, Horseheath, Shudy Camps, West Wickham, Castle Camps, Balsham, LintonSouth Cambridgeshire, Uttlesford
CB22CAMBRIDGEBabraham, Sawston, Pampisford, Duxford, Whittlesford, Great and Little Shelford, Stapleford, Harston, Barrington, Hauxton, Newton, FoxtonSouth Cambridgeshire
CB23CAMBRIDGECambourne (Great, Lower and Upper), Barton, Comberton, Harlton, Great and Little Eversden, Bourn, Highfields Caldecote, Coton, Haslingfield, Kingston, Hardwick, Toft, Longstowe, Madingley, Dry Drayton, Papworth Everard, Lolworth, Bar Hill, Elsworth, Knapwell, Conington, Boxworth, Caxton, Papworth Saint AgnesSouth Cambridgeshire, Cambridge
CB24CAMBRIDGEImpington, Histon, Oakington, Longstanton, Willingham, Swavesey, Over, Fen Drayton, Milton, Rampton, Cottenham (parts of), NorthstoweSouth Cambridgeshire
CB25CAMBRIDGECottenham (parts of), Landbeach, Rampton, Burwell, Swaffham Bulbeck, Swaffham Prior, Stow-Cum-Quy, Bottisham, Lode, Waterbeach, Horningsea, ChitteringSouth Cambridgeshire, East Cambridgeshire

Coverage

The approximate coverage of the postcode districts:

Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area(s)
CO1COLCHESTERColchesterColchester
CO2COLCHESTEROld Heath, Berechurch, Layer de la HayeColchester
CO3COLCHESTERLexden, StanwayColchester
CO4COLCHESTERGreenstead, Highwoods, St Johns, Myland, Boxted, BraiswickColchester
CO5COLCHESTERTiptree, Kelvedon, West Mersea, Peldon, RowhedgeColchester, Braintree, Maldon
CO6COLCHESTERCoggeshall, Earls Colne, Marks Tey, Great Tey, Chappel, Wakes Colne, Copford, West Bergholt, Great Horkesley, Wormingford, Nayland, Stoke-by-Nayland, PolsteadColchester, Braintree, Babergh
CO7COLCHESTERBrightlingsea, Wivenhoe, Great Bentley, AlresfordColchester, Tendring
CO8BURESBures, AlphamstoneColchester, Braintree, Babergh
CO9HALSTEADHalsteadBraintree
CO10SUDBURYSudburyBabergh
CO11MANNINGTREEManningtree, Lawford, Mistley, Bradfield, Wrabness, Wix, Horsley Cross, Little Bromley, Brantham, CattawadeTendring, Babergh
CO12HARWICHHarwich, Dovercourt, Parkeston, Ramsey, Little Oakley, Great Oakley, Stones GreenTendring
CO13FRINTON-ON-SEAFrinton-on-SeaTendring
CO14WALTON ON THE NAZE[3]Walton-on-the-NazeTendring
CO15CLACTON-ON-SEAClacton-on-SeaTendring
CO16CLACTON-ON-SEAClacton-on-Sea, St Osyth, Little ClactonTendring


Coverage

The approximate coverage of the postcode districts:

Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area(s)
IP1IPSWICHNorth West Ipswich, AkenhamIpswich
IP2IPSWICHSouth West Ipswich, Belstead, Wherstead, Stoke ParkIpswich
IP3IPSWICHSouth East Ipswich, RavenswoodIpswich
IP4IPSWICHNorth East IpswichIpswich
IP5IPSWICHRushmere St Andrew, Kesgrave, Martlesham HeathEast Suffolk
IP6IPSWICHNeedham Market, Creeting St. Mary, Barham, Henley, Claydon, WitneshamMid Suffolk, East Suffolk
IP7IPSWICHHadleigh, MildenBabergh
IP8IPSWICHCopdock, BelsteadBabergh
IP9IPSWICHShotley Peninsula: Capel St Mary, Chelmondiston, ShotleyBabergh
IP10IPSWICHKirton, Nacton, LevingtonEast Suffolk
IP11FELIXSTOWEFelixstowe, Trimley St. Martin, Trimley St. MaryEast Suffolk
IP12WOODBRIDGEWoodbridge, OrfordEast Suffolk
IP13WOODBRIDGEWoodbridge, Easton, Framlingham, Little Bealings, Laxfield,East Suffolk, Mid Suffolk
IP14STOWMARKETStowmarket, StowuplandMid Suffolk
IP15ALDEBURGHAldeburghEast Suffolk
IP16LEISTONLeiston, Aldringham, Eastbridge, Sizewell, Theberton, ThorpenessEast Suffolk
IP17SAXMUNDHAMSaxmundhamEast Suffolk
IP18SOUTHWOLDSouthwold, Easton Bavents, Reydon, WalberswickEast Suffolk
IP19HALESWORTHCratfield, Ubbeston, Halesworth, Walpole RumburghEast Suffolk
IP20HARLESTONMendham, Withersdale Street, Metfield, Wortwell, RedenhallSouth Norfolk, East Suffolk
IP21DISSThorpe Abbotts, Pulham Market, Pulham St Mary, WingfieldSouth Norfolk, Mid Suffolk
EYEStradbroke, Fressingfield, SylehamMid Suffolk, South Norfolk
IP22DISSDiss, Winfarthing, Burston, Roydon, Garboldisham, BotesdaleSouth Norfolk, Mid Suffolk
IP23EYEEye, Thorndon, Thwaite, BromeMid Suffolk
IP24THETFORDThetford, Barnham, Great HockhamBreckland, West Suffolk
IP25THETFORDWatton, Saham ToneyBreckland
IP26THETFORDHilborough, NorthwoldBreckland
IP27BRANDONBrandon, LakenheathWest Suffolk
IP28BURY ST. EDMUNDSMildenhall, Culford, Red LodgeWest Suffolk, East Cambridgeshire
IP29BURY ST. EDMUNDSBarrow, ShimplingWest Suffolk
IP30BURY ST. EDMUNDSElmswell, Cockfield, WoolpitWest Suffolk, Mid Suffolk
IP31BURY ST. EDMUNDSIxworth, Thurston, Great Barton, StantonWest Suffolk, Mid Suffolk
IP32BURY ST. EDMUNDSWest Suffolk
IP33BURY ST. EDMUNDSWestleyWest Suffolk

Coverage

The approximate coverage of the postcode districts:[3]

Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area(s)
LU1LUTONLuton (South), Aley Green, Caddington, Lower Woodside, Pepperstock, Slip End, WoodsideLuton, Central Bedfordshire
LU2LUTONLuton (East), Chiltern Green, Cockernhoe, East Hyde, Lawrence End, Lilley, New Mill End, Peters Green, Tea Green, The Hyde, Wandon End, Wandon Green, Winch HillLuton, Central Bedfordshire, North Hertfordshire
LU3LUTONLuton (North), Lower Sundon, Streatley, SundonLuton, Central Bedfordshire
LU4LUTONLuton (West), Chalton, London Farm, BedfordshireLuton, Central Bedfordshire
LU5DUNSTABLEDunstable (East including Woodside Estate), Bidwell, Chalgrave, Fancott, Harlington, Houghton Regis (including Townsend Industrial Estate), Thorn, ToddingtonCentral Bedfordshire
LU6DUNSTABLEDunstable (West), Eaton Bray, Edlesborough, Holywell, Kensworth, Northall, Sewell, Studham, Totternhoe, WhipsnadeCentral Bedfordshire, Buckinghamshire
LU7LEIGHTON BUZZARDLeighton Buzzard, Bragenham, Briggington, Burcott, Cheddington, Chelmscote, Clipstone, Crafton, Cublington, Eggington, Great Billington, Grove, Heath and Reach, Hockliffe, Horton, Hollingdon, Ivinghoe, Ivinghoe Aston, Ledburn, Leedon, Little Billington, Mentmore, Pitstone, Slapton, Soulbury, Stanbridge, Stewkley, Stockgrove, Tebworth, Tilsworth, Wing, WingfieldCentral Bedfordshire, Buckinghamshire

Coverage

The approximate coverage of the postcode districts:

Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area(s)
MK1MILTON KEYNESDenbigh, Mount FarmMilton Keynes
MK2MILTON KEYNESBrickfields, Central Bletchley, Fenny Stratford, Water EatonMilton Keynes
MK3MILTON KEYNESChurch Green, Far Bletchley, Old Bletchley, Newton Leys, West BletchleyMilton Keynes; Buckinghamshire
MK4MILTON KEYNESEmerson Valley, Furzton, Kingsmead, Oxley Park, Shenley Brook End, Snelshall West, Tattenhoe, Tattenhoe Park, Westcroft, Whaddon, WoodhillMilton Keynes; Buckinghamshire
MK5MILTON KEYNESCrownhill, Elfield Park, Grange Farm, Oakhill, Knowlhill, Loughton, Medbourne, Shenley Brook End, Shenley Church End, Shenley Lodge, Shenley WoodMilton Keynes
MK6MILTON KEYNESAshland, Beanhill, Bleak Hall, Coffee Hall, Eaglestone, Fishermead, Leadenhall, Netherfield, Oldbrook, Peartree Bridge, Redmoor, Springfield, Tinkers Bridge, Woughton on the Green, Woughton Park, Simpson, WinterhillMilton Keynes
MK7MILTON KEYNESBrowns Wood, Caldecotte, Kents Hill, Tilbrook, Walton, Walton Hall, Wavendon, Wavendon Gate, Old Farm ParkMilton Keynes
MK8MILTON KEYNESCrownhill, Grange Farm, Great Holm, Hazeley, Loughton, Loughton Lodge, Two Mile Ash, Whitehouse, WymbushMilton Keynes
MK9MILTON KEYNESCentral Milton Keynes, Campbell ParkMilton Keynes
MK10MILTON KEYNESBrinklow, Broughton, Kingston, Middleton, Monkston, OakgroveMilton Keynes
MK11MILTON KEYNESFairfields, Fullers Slade, Galley Hill, Kiln Farm, Stony StratfordMilton Keynes
MK12MILTON KEYNESGreenleys, Hodge Lea, Old Wolverton, Stacey Bushes, Wolverton, Wolverton MillMilton Keynes
MK13MILTON KEYNESBancroft/Bancroft Park, Blue Bridge, Bradwell and Bradwell Abbey, Bradwell Common, New Bradwell, Heelands, StonebridgeMilton Keynes
MK14MILTON KEYNESBlakelands, Conniburrow, Downs Barn, Giffard Park, Great Linford, Linford Wood, Oakridge Park, Stantonbury, Neath Hill, Redhouse ParkMilton Keynes
MK15MILTON KEYNESBolbeck Park, Downhead Park, Fox Milne, Newlands, Pennyland, Pineham, Northfield, Tongwell, Willen Park, Willen, Willen Lake, Great Woolstone, Little WoolstoneMilton Keynes
MK16NEWPORT PAGNELLAstwood, Broughton, Chicheley, Filgrave, Gayhurst, Hardmead, Lathbury, Little Crawley, Moulsoe, North Crawley, Newport Pagnell, Sherington, Stoke Goldington, TyringhamMilton Keynes
MK17MILTON KEYNESAspley Guise, Battlesden, Bow Brickhill, Drayton Parslow, Eversholt, Great Brickhill, Great Horwood, Hulcote, Little Brickhill, Little Horwood, Milton Bryan, Mursley, Nash, Newton Longville, Potsgrove, Salford, Stoke Hammond, Swanbourne, Thornton, Tingrith, Wavendon, Whaddon, Woburn, Woburn SandsBuckinghamshire; Central Bedfordshire; Milton Keynes
MK18BUCKINGHAMAddington, Adstock, Akeley, Barton Hartshorn, Botolph Claydon, Buckingham, Calvert, Chackmore, Chetwode, Dadford, Dunton, East Claydon, Finmere, Foscott, Gawcott, Granborough, Hillesden, Hoggeston, Leckhamstead, Lillingstone Dayrell, Lillingstone Lovell, Maids Moreton, Middle Claydon, Newton Purcell, North Marston, Padbury, Shalstone, Steeple Claydon, Tingewick, Thornborough, Water Stratford, WinslowBuckinghamshire; Cherwell
MK19MILTON KEYNESBeachampton, Calverton, Castlethorpe Cosgrove, Deanshanger, Hanslope, Haversham, Little Linford, Long Street, Old Stratford, Passenham, Upper Weald, WickenBuckinghamshire; Milton Keynes; South Northamptonshire
MK40BEDFORDBiddenham, Castle, De Parys, Great Denham, Harpur, Queens ParkBedford
MK41BEDFORDBrickhill, Clapham, De Parys, Goldington, Harpur, Newnham, Putnoe, Renhold, Salph EndBedford
MK42BEDFORDCastle, Cauldwell, Elstow, Harrowden, Kempston, Kingsbrook, Shortstown, WixamsBedford
MK43BEDFORDBourne End, Brogborough, Box End, Bromham, Cranfield, Carlton, Felmersham, Harrold, Husborne Crawley, Keeley Green, Kempston Rural, Lidlington, Lower Shelton, Marston Moretaine, Newton Blossomville Oakley, Odell, Pavenham, Podington, Radwell, Ridgmont, Stagsden, Stevington, Stewartby, Turvey, Upper Shelton, West End, Wood End, Wootton, Wootton GreenBedford; Central Bedfordshire
MK44BEDFORDBegwary, Bletsoe, Blunham, Bolnhurst, Cardington, Chawston, Colesden, Colmworth, Cople, Duck's Cross, Great Barford, Keysoe, Keysoe Row, Kingsbrook, Knotting, Knotting Green, Little Staughton, Melchbourne, Milton Ernest, Mogerhanger, Pertenhall, Ravensden, Riseley, Roxton, Sharnbrook, Souldrop, Swineshead, Thurleigh, Top End, Wilden, Willington, Wyboston, YieldenBedford; Huntingdonshire
MK45BEDFORDAmpthill, Barton-le-Clay, Clophill, Cotton End, Flitton, Flitwick, Gravenhurst, Greenfield, Haynes, Haynes Church End, Herring's Green, Houghton Conquest, How End, Kempston Hardwick, Maulden, Millbrook, Pulloxhill, Sharpenhoe, Silsoe, Steppingley, Westoning, WilsteadBedford; Central Bedfordshire
MK46OLNEYClifton Reynes, Cold Brayfield, Emberton, Lavendon, Olney, Ravenstone, Warrington, Weston UnderwoodMilton Keynes
MK77MILTON KEYNESMorgan Stanley Processing Centre (otherwise in MK11)Milton Keynes

Coverage

The approximate coverage of the postcode districts:

Postcode districtPost townCoverageLocal authority area(s)
NR1NORWICHThorpe Hamlet, (parts of) City Centre, areas close to Thorpe Road Mail CentreNorwich
NR2NORWICHEaton, western and south-western parts of Norwich and parts of the city centreNorwich
NR3NORWICHN part of Norwich, within the ring-road: Upper Hellesdon, New CattonNorwich, Broadland
NR4NORWICHVillages W and SW of Norwich: Cringleford, Colney, KeswickSouth Norfolk
NR5NORWICHW and NW suburbs of Norwich: Bowthorpe, CostesseyNorwich, South Norfolk
NR6NORWICHN and NW suburbs of Norwich: Old Catton, HellesdonNorwich, Broadland
NR7NORWICHE and SE suburbs of Norwich: Sprowston, Thorpe St. Andrew, HeartseaseNorwich, Broadland
NR8NORWICHSuburbs and villages NW of Norwich: Drayton, Taverham, RinglandBroadland, South Norfolk
NR9NORWICHVillages W and NW of Norwich: Barford, Bawburgh, Hethersett, Honingham, Lenwade, Little Melton, Lyng, Marlingford and Colton, Weston LongvilleBroadland, South Norfolk
NR10NORWICHVillages and towns N and NW of Norwich: Pettywell, Reepham, Hevingham, Stratton Strawless, Horsham St FaithBroadland, South Norfolk
NR11NORWICHAlby with Thwaite, Aldborough, Aylmerton, Aylsham, Banningham, Blickling, East Beckham,